2020 MAHS Honors Night

2020 MAHS Honors Night
Posted on 05/28/2020

2020 Honors Night

Woodman of the World Award - Plaque & Luncheon
CAYLA GARMAN

Denise Frisbe Award - $500
BETHANY KEYSER

Donald C. Conrad Memorial Award - $150
MAKENNA REDLINE

H.K. Alwine Award - $150
EMILY BIVENS

James & Edith Booser Senior Award - $500 each
CASSIDY ANDERSON
BENJAMIN HURSH
MADALYNE MCGOVERN
HAVEN MILLER
MARIE SCHOPF
CHINA WILLIAMS


Diane Soulliard Scholarship - $1,250
ISABELLA STILLO

Kinsey Family Scholarship - $2,500
CAROLINE GILL

Class of ’58 Pathways to Pride (2 Pathways for 2020)
BFIT (Business, Finance & Information Technology) and Health & Science
BFIT – CASANDRA ECKERT - $1000
BFIT – LUKE FEGLEY - $1000
Health & Science – CAYLA GARMAN - $1000

Work Incentive Scholarship - $1000
KIERA GUCKAVAN

Karen Kasper Performing Arts Scholarship - $2000
MEGAN BURGHDORF

Ruth L. Graham Award - $150
CAYLA GARMAN

Middletown Scholar Athlete - Plate
KATHLEEN FITZPATRICK
ZACHARY MALAY


Middletown Three Sport Athletes - Plaques
JACOB BUFFINGTON: Cross Country, Wrestling, Track
ARTHUR DASH: Football, Wrestling, Track
CAROLINE GILL: Field Hockey, Girls Basketball, Track
ZACHARY MALAY: Cross Country, Wrestling, Track
KREA SCHEAFFER: Winter Cheerleading (4 years), Wrestling (2 years),
Track (4 years)


Raider Club Honorary Football Scholarship - $500
JARROD PUGH

Blue & Gold Club Award - $250 each
NICOLE ALTLAND
JACOB BUFFINGTON


Edward E. Brunner Memorial Scholarship - $1,750
DESTINEY GUTSHALL

Edward Tennis Memorial Scholarship - $1,000
COURTNEY SHAFFER

George Lenker Football Award - $100
QUINCY REINNAGEL

Lower Swatara Township Athletic Association (LSTAA) Scholarship - $500 each
NICOLE ALTLAND
JORDYN DUPES
HAILEY HOCKENBERRY
CALEB SPRINGER


William & Wyllis Leonard Scholarship - $8,000
ANGELINA TORRES

PIAA District III Sportsmanship Award – Fackler/Hower - Plaques
CASANDRA ECKERT
JUSTIN YOHN


E. Jerry Brooks Awards - Plaques
DANIEL BRENNER
KATHLEEN FITZPATRICK
COURTNEY SHAFFER
JOSEPH SPEAR


Hall Foundation Scholarship - $500 each
BANKSHITA DEVKOTA
CINDY JIANG
JADEN MILLER
NOELLE ZIMMERMAN


Middletown Area Education Association Scholarship - $500
CASANDRA EBERSOLE

The Middletown Youth Club Scholarship - $500
JARROD PUGH

American Legion Americanism Award - Medal
LUKE FEGLEY

 

American Legion Auxiliary Americanism Award - Medal
COURTNEY SHAFFER

American Legion Post 594 Scholarship - $1,000
JUSTIN YOHN

Mid-Penn Bank Best Attendance Award - $500
MATTHEW WYNKOOP

Rotary Service Above Self - $1,000
MACY APPLEBY

Wholaver Memorial Scholarship - $200
CAMRYN RUSS

Bill & Betty Fox Scholarship - $10,000
DANIEL BRENNER

Class 1948 Academic Scholarship - $2,500.48
ANNA SHANK

Blue Raider Foundation Scholarship - $1,000 each
KIONNA HOLMES
LYNIESE THOMAS


Michael J. Santanna Turn-Around Achievement Award - $1,000
RYAN GOFF

G.R.I.T. Scholarship - $500 each
CAYLA GARMAN
KIONNA HOLMES
 

One for the Kids - $500 each
KAYLA GUTSHALL
ANDREA RIVAS


Kiwanis Club Scholarship
JORDYN DUPES - $500
ALYSSA MARTZ - $500
KENDALL STIFFLER - $1000

Bright Family Scholarship - $750
ZACHARY MALAY

Scott Deter Award - $500
DYLAN BAKARIC

Ben Olsen Soccer Scholarship - $1,000
JOSEPH SPEAR

Middletown Area Alumni Association Award - $2,500 each
DANIEL BRENNER
KATHLEEN FITZPATRICK
CAROLINE GILL
JOSEPH SPEAR


Natalie Cibort Robert Reid PTO Memorial Scholarship - $1,000
CAYLA GARMAN

Ryan Anthony Pacella Memorial Award - $2,500
NICOLE ALTLAND
HAILEY HOCKENBERRY


John C. Kunkel Elementary PTO Scholarship - $500 each
ANGELINA TORRES
MATTHEW WYNKOOP


Jeanne C. Snyder Memorial Scholarship Award - $500 each
HAILEY HOCKENBERRY
KENDALL STIFFLER


June C. Smith & Robert Kinsey Scholarship - $5,000
MACY APPLEBY

Noah Benjamin Albert 2020 Memorial Scholarship - $1,000
DANE EBERSOLE

Keith Pappas “My School” Award
KENDALL STIFFLER

ROTARY STUDENTS OF THE MONTH:
October – ANGELINA TORRES & JOSEPH SPEAR
November – CAYLA GARMAN & DANE EBERSOLE
December – MACY APPLEBY & ZACHARY MALAY
January – NICOLE ALTLAND & JACOB BUFFINGTON
February – COURTNEY SHAFFER & CONNOR LEIBY
March – ISABELLA STILLO & RAYMOND TRUNTZ

UNDERCLASSMEN AWARDS:

Hugh O’Brien Leadership Award - Award Luncheon & Seminar
SARA DINTIMAN

Ted Essex Memorial Award, sponsored by Kiwanis Club of Middletown - $50
EMMA MITCHELL

Lions Club Sophomore Award - $100 each
SARA DINTIMAN
MASON SWARTZ

 




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.